Search
Filters
Close

EXTENDERS

View as Grid List
Sort by

TLX-TL-FO2-HDC2

HDMI 2.0 & Control over Two Fiber Optic Cable Extender w/ARC

HDMI 2.0 & Control over Two Fiber Optic Cable Extender 

HDMI cables are great for transmitting audio and video signals short distances, but larger buildings and larger rooms often need electronics inline to ensure signal performance. Simply pulling a long HDMI cable or connecting multiple HDMI cables together can cause signal drop out, interference, pixelization and a host of other signal and performance problems. Enter TechLogix fiber optic extenders. This cutting-edge technology future-proofs installations by offering industry-leading signal quality and bandwidth transmission. Plus, unlike copper HDMI cables and twisted pair extenders, fiber is immune to RF and EM interference ensuring performance for years to come.

  • Transmit HDMI, IR & RS232 over two multimode fiber optic patch cables
  • Built-in LC connectors on both the transmitter & receiver
  • Slim chassis design
  • Extend 1080p up to 1,300 ft. (400m)
  • Extend 4K@60 4:4:4 up to 1,000 ft. (300m)
  • HDMI 2.0 / HDCP 2.2
  • Supports ARC, EDID & CEC
  • Includes mounting hardware

 

TLX-TL-FO2-VLC

HDMI 2.0 & Control over Two Fiber Optic Cable Extender Set -- no SFP modules

 

HDMI 2.0 & Control over Two Fiber Optic Cable Extender

HDMI cables are great for transmitting audio and video signals short distances, but larger buildings and larger rooms often need electronics inline to ensure signal performance. Simply pulling a long HDMI cable or connecting multiple HDMI cables together can cause signal drop out, interference, pixelation and a host of other signal and performance problems.

The TL-FO2-VLC replaces a traditional HDMI cable with active electronics designed specifically for sending audio and video signals up to 10km. Simply connect the TL-FO2-VLC transmitter to your source device (often a switcher, matrix, DVD player or cable box), connect the TL-FO2-VLC receiver to your destination device (often a display or projector), connect the two units with a fiber optic patch cord (sold separately), and connect the power supplies.

Unlike boosters or twisted pair extenders, the TL-FO2-VLC uses fiber optic technology that is immune to outside electrical interference and will better future-proof your facility.

The TL-FO2-VLC comes in two variations:

  • The TL-FO2-VLC-MM is compatible with multimode fiber (OM3/4/5) and has a distance limit of 300m (984').
  • The TL-FO2-VLC-SM is compatible with single mode fiber (OS2) and has a distance limit of of 10km (6.2 miles).

 

  • Transmit HDMI and control up to 984 ft. (300m) over multimode or 10km (6.2mi) over single mode fiber optic cabling
  • Supports bi-directional IR or RS232 (selectable via dip switch)
  • Supports full 18G 4K@60 4:4:4 8 bit HDMI
  • Supports multichannel audio including 7.1 DTS Master HD and Dolby TrueHD
  • HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2 and HDR compatible
  • Swappable SFP+ module for longer distance applications
  • Requires duplex fiber (two strands)
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Automatic compression/decompression of signals above 3 Gbps per channel (9 Gbps total)
  • Requires power at both the transmitter and receiver
  • Locking power supply
  • Immune to RF and EM interference

TLX-TL-FO2-VLC-MM

HDMI 2.0 & Control over Two Fiber Optic Cable Extender Set -- includes multimode SFP modules

 

HDMI 2.0 & Control over Two Fiber Optic Cable Extender

HDMI cables are great for transmitting audio and video signals short distances, but larger buildings and larger rooms often need electronics inline to ensure signal performance. Simply pulling a long HDMI cable or connecting multiple HDMI cables together can cause signal drop out, interference, pixelation and a host of other signal and performance problems.

The TL-FO2-VLC replaces a traditional HDMI cable with active electronics designed specifically for sending audio and video signals up to 10km. Simply connect the TL-FO2-VLC transmitter to your source device (often a switcher, matrix, DVD player or cable box), connect the TL-FO2-VLC receiver to your destination device (often a display or projector), connect the two units with a fiber optic patch cord (sold separately), and connect the power supplies.

Unlike boosters or twisted pair extenders, the TL-FO2-VLC uses fiber optic technology that is immune to outside electrical interference and will better future-proof your facility.

The TL-FO2-VLC comes in two variations:

  • The TL-FO2-VLC-MM is compatible with multimode fiber (OM3/4/5) and has a distance limit of 300m (984').
  • The TL-FO2-VLC-SM is compatible with single mode fiber (OS2) and has a distance limit of of 10km (6.2 miles).

 

  • Transmit HDMI and control up to 984 ft. (300m) over multimode or 10km (6.2mi) over single mode fiber optic cabling
  • Supports bi-directional IR or RS232 (selectable via dip switch)
  • Supports full 18G 4K@60 4:4:4 8 bit HDMI
  • Supports multichannel audio including 7.1 DTS Master HD and Dolby TrueHD
  • HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2 and HDR compatible
  • Swappable SFP+ module for longer distance applications
  • Requires duplex fiber (two strands)
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Automatic compression/decompression of signals above 3 Gbps per channel (9 Gbps total)
  • Requires power at both the transmitter and receiver
  • Locking power supply
  • Immune to RF and EM interference

TLX-TL-FO2-VLC-SM

HDMI 2.0 & Control over Two Fiber Optic Cable Extender Set -- includes single mode SFP modules

HDMI 2.0 & Control over Two Fiber Optic Cable Extender

HDMI cables are great for transmitting audio and video signals short distances, but larger buildings and larger rooms often need electronics inline to ensure signal performance. Simply pulling a long HDMI cable or connecting multiple HDMI cables together can cause signal drop out, interference, pixelation and a host of other signal and performance problems.

The TL-FO2-VLC replaces a traditional HDMI cable with active electronics designed specifically for sending audio and video signals up to 10km. Simply connect the TL-FO2-VLC transmitter to your source device (often a switcher, matrix, DVD player or cable box), connect the TL-FO2-VLC receiver to your destination device (often a display or projector), connect the two units with a fiber optic patch cord (sold separately), and connect the power supplies.

Unlike boosters or twisted pair extenders, the TL-FO2-VLC uses fiber optic technology that is immune to outside electrical interference and will better future-proof your facility.

The TL-FO2-VLC comes in two variations:

  • The TL-FO2-VLC-MM is compatible with multimode fiber (OM3/4/5) and has a distance limit of 300m (984').
  • The TL-FO2-VLC-SM is compatible with single mode fiber (OS2) and has a distance limit of of 10km (6.2 miles).

 

  • Transmit HDMI and control up to 984 ft. (300m) over multimode or 10km (6.2mi) over single mode fiber optic cabling
  • Supports bi-directional IR or RS232 (selectable via dip switch)
  • Supports full 18G 4K@60 4:4:4 8 bit HDMI
  • Supports multichannel audio including 7.1 DTS Master HD and Dolby TrueHD
  • HDMI 2.0, HDCP 2.2 and HDR compatible
  • Swappable SFP+ module for longer distance applications
  • Requires duplex fiber (two strands)
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Automatic compression/decompression of signals above 3 Gbps per channel (9 Gbps total)
  • Requires power at both the transmitter and receiver
  • Locking power supply
  • Immune to RF and EM interference

TLX-TL-FO-DVI

DVI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender

 

DVI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender

DVI cables are great for transmitting digital video signals short distances, but larger buildings and larger rooms often need electronics inline to ensure signal performance. Simply pulling a long DVI cable or connecting multiple DVI cables together can cause signal drop out, interference, pixelization and a host of other signal and performance problems.

The TL-FO-DVI replaces a traditional DVI cable with active electronics designed specifically for sending video signals up to 1,000 feet. Simply connect the TL-FO-DVI transmitter to your source device (often a switcher, matrix, video processor or computer), connect the TL-FO-DVI receiver to your destination device (often a display or projector), connect the two units with a fiber optic patch cord (sold separately), and connect the power supplies.

Unlike boosters or twisted pair extenders, the TL-FO-DVI uses fiber optic technology that is immune to outside electrical interference and will better future-proof your facility.

 

  • Transmit DVI over a fiber optic patch cable
  • Extend 1080p video up to 1,000 ft. (300m.)
  • Extend 1920x1200 video up to 1,000 ft. (300m.)
  • LC connectors on both the transmitter and receiver
  • Male DVI connectors for direct connection to devices
  • Single or multimode fiber compatible
  • Powered via USB or standard AC
  • Single fiber cable transmission
  • Immune to RF and EM interference

TLX-TL-FO-HD

HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender

 

HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender

HDMI cables are great for transmitting audio and video signals short distances, but larger buildings and larger rooms often need electronics inline to ensure signal performance. Simply pulling a long HDMI cable or connecting multiple HDMI cables together can cause signal drop out, interference, pixelization and a host of other signal and performance problems.

The TL-FO-HD replaces a traditional HDMI cable with active electronics designed specifically for sending audio and video signals up to 1,000 feet. Simply connect the TL-FO-HD transmitter to your source device (often a switcher, matrix, DVD player or cable box), connect the TL-FO-HD receiver to your destination device (often a display or projector), connect the two units with a fiber optic patch cord (sold separately), and connect the power supplies.

Unlike boosters or twisted pair extenders, the TL-FO-HD uses fiber optic technology that is immune to outside electrical interference and will better future-proof your facility.

 

  • Transmit HDMI audio & video over a fiber optic patch cable
  • Extend 1080p HD up to 1,300 ft. (400m.)
  • Extend 4K@30 HD up to 1,000 ft. (300m.)
  • LC connectors on both the transmitter and receiver
  • Male HDMI connectors for direct connection to devices
  • Single or multimode fiber compatible
  • Powered via USB or standard AC
  • Single fiber cable transmission
  • Immune to RF and EM interference

Filter by:

Clear All