Search
Filters
Close

NETWORK PRODUCTS

View as Grid List
Sort by

TLX-TL-10GDAC

7m (23ft) Generic Compatible 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 24AWG

 

Interconnect Cable with SFP+ Connectors – Direct Attach Cable

TechLogix DACs are a low-cost way to utilize the SFP+ ports on our fiber optic products and standard 10G network equipment.

DACs (Direct Attach Cables) use copper cabling between SFP footprint 20-pin connectors to eliminate the need for expensive optoelectronics.  They are a great solution for in-rack or other short connections that would otherwise require fiber optic cabling.

 

  • Compatible with TechLogix TL-IPFO-T01, TL-IPFO-R01 & TL-FO2-HDC extenders
  • Support for data rates up to 10.5Gbps
  • Available in 1m, 3m, and 7m lengths
  • Passive copper twinax cable
  • SFP+ MSA connectors

TLX-TL-10GSFPP-MM300

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver - Multimode Fiber

 

10G Multimode SFP+ Transceiver Module

TechLogix SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules adapt TechLogix fiber technology to different cable formats. 

The TL-10GSFPP-MM300 transmits 10G signals up to 300 meters (984 feet) over duplex multimode fiber. 

 

  • Compatible with TechLogix TL-IPFO-T01, TL-IPFO-R01 & TL-FO2-HDC extenders
  • Multimode fiber compatible
  • Duplex LC connectors
  • 10G max data rate
  • 300m/984ft max cable distance
  • DOM support
  • 850nm wavelength

TLX-TL-10GSFPP-SM10K

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver - Single Mode Fiber

10G Single Mode SFP+ Transceiver Module

TechLogix SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules adapt TechLogix fiber technology to different cable formats. The TL-10GSFPP-SM10K transmits 10G signals up to 10km (6.2 miles) over duplex single mode fiber.

 

  • Compatible with TechLogix TL-IPFO-T01, TL-IPFO-R01 & TL-FO2-HDC extenders
  • Single mode fiber compatible
  • Duplex LC connectors
  • 10G max data rate
  • 10km/6.2 mile max cable distance
  • DOM support
  • 1310nm wavelength

TLX-TL-1GSFP-MM550

1GBASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver -- Multimode Fiber

 

1G Multimode SFP Transceiver Module

TechLogix SFP transceiver modules adapt TechLogix fiber technology to different cable formats.

The TL-1GSFP-MM550 transmits 1G signals up to 550 m (1805 ft) over duplex multimode fiber.

 

  • Compatible with TechLogix TL-FO-USB2-01 & TL-FO-USB3-01 extenders
  • Hot-pluggable SFP 20-pin connector
  • Single mode fiber compatible
  • Duplex LC connectors
  • 1000Mbps max data rate
  • 550m/1805ft max cable distance over OM2
  • 850nm wavelength

TLX-TL-1GSFP-SM20K

1GBASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Transceiver -- Single Mode Fiber

 

1G Single Mode SFP Transceiver Module

TechLogix SFP transceiver modules adapt TechLogix fiber technology to different cable formats.

The TL-1GSFP-SM20K transmits 1G signals up to 20 km (12.4 miles) over duplex single mode fiber.

  • Compatible with TechLogix TL-FO-USB2-01 & TL-FO-USB3-01 extenders
  • Hot-pluggable SFP 20-pin connector
  • Single mode fiber compatible
  • Duplex LC connectors
  • 1000Mbps max data rate
  • 20km/12.4 mile max cable distance
  • DOM support (Digital Optical Monitoring)
  • 1310nm wavelength

 

TLX-TL-MC-1S1R

10/100/1000M Ethernet SFP Media Converter with 1 GE SFP Slot & 1 RJ45 Port

 

Fiber-based Media Converter -- 1 SFP & 1 RJ45

 

TechLogix media converters adapt fiber signals to a variety of different formats and/or cable types.

The TL-MC-1S1R features one SFP port (SFP module sold separately) and one RJ45 twisted pair port, effectively adapting twisted pair-based devices to fiber for longer transmission distances. The MC-1S1R supports multimode fiber when paired with a multimode SFP module and single mode fiber when paired with a single mode SFP module

Two TL-MC-1S1R media converters are required for most applications -- one for each end of the cable run. 

 

 

  • Convert signals from twisted pair to fiber and vice versa
  • One SFP (fiber) port and one RJ45 (twisted pair) port
  • 10/100/1000M data rate
  • 850nm/1310nm/1550nm supported wavelengths
  • Single mode and multimode fiber compatible (SFP module dependent)
  • SFP module sold separately 
  • Suggested multimode module: TL-1GSFP-MM550
  • Multimode max distance: 550m (1,805 ft.)
  • Suggested single mode module: TL-1GSFP-SM20K
  • Single mode max distance: 20km (12.4 miles)
  • 0 degree to 60 degree C operating temperature
  • 1.0" x 2.75" x 3.6" (26mm x 70mm x 93mm)
  • 5V power supply (included)
  • IEEE 802.3z & 802.3ab compliant
  • MDI/MDIX auto-crossover
  • Jumbo frame (64-9216 byte)
  • Voltage monitor support
  • Diagnostic LEDs
  • Plug-and-play compliant

Filter by:

Clear All