Search
Filters
Close

TLX-ECO-RP-1RU-24KS

ECO rack panel -- 1 RU with 24 keystone slots and cable management

 

ECO rack panel -- 1 RU with 24 keystone slots and cable management

The ECO-RP-1RU-24KS is a simple, cost-effective, 1RU rack panel solution for patching fiber optic cables in an equipment rack. Its steel construction provides strength and durability, and its modular design accommodates up to 24 standard keystones for twisted pair keystones or 12 fiber keystones (12 simplex SC connections or 24 duplex LC connections) due to the mounting wings protruding from the keystone adapters.

The ECO-RP-1RU-24KS mounts in a standard 1RU space and features an integrated rear cable strain-relief bar and labels for each port. 

Compatible keystones are sold separately. 

 

  • 24 total customizable ports for use with standard keystones
  • Supports up to 24 total strands of fiber (12 duplex connections)
  • Supports up to 24 twisted pair keystones
  • Built-in rear mounted cable strain-relief bar
  • 19" 1RU
  • Port labels
  • Metal construction
  • Compatible with single mode, multimode and twisted pair keystones
Manufacturer: TechLogix
Availability: Out of stock (Short delivery)