Search
Filters
Close

TLX-S2S-KS-SCSC

Fiber optic keystone adapter -- simplex SC to SC -- OS2

Fiber optic keystone -- simplex single mode OS2 SC to SC

'Get out the cable stretcher!'  This is a mildly humorous prank to play on a greenhorn cable installer, but sometimes, don't you wish you actually had one?

Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel.

These are also great for coupling your bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

 

  • Simplex SC to Simplex SC
  • Single mode (OS2) compatible
  • High precision ceramic sleeve
  • For UPC polish type cables
  • Low insertion loss ≤0.2dB
Manufacturer: TechLogix
Availability: Out of stock (Short delivery)